Updated May 01, 2018

"To me, a day without doing something with a horse is real close to a waste of a good day." Dale Woodard


TRIANGLE CROSS CLASSIC

AUGUST 24-26, 2018

KIPLINGER ARENA - MCCOOK NE

Join our Facebook group!

SUPER STAKES RACE - $2000 ADDED!

$5000 OPEN FUTURITY $1000 added 2D Sidepot

 $5000 Future Fortunes Bonus Money & $2500 Triple Crown Incentive Money!

$1000 Champions of the Future Incentive Sidepot

$500 added Open Derby

Poles; $1500 Open 4D's; Youth 3D

1st payment due June 1st

Click link for 2018 forms, schedule, etc.

http://trianglecross.com/trianglecrossclassic.html 

______________________________________________________________________________________

______________________________________________________________________________________ 

TRIANGLE CROSS WINTER SERIES

KIPLINGER ARENA - MCCOOK NE

The Fair Grounds are located on Hwy 83 running North to Road Q, turn east. (Orschelns is across road - pick up shavings at a discount!)

The physical address of Kiplinger Arena (within the Fair Grounds) is 1412 West 5th Street in McCook, NE 69001.

Find us on Facebook!

Call 785-543-7829 or email debchristy@trianglecross.com with questions.

 

Results -2017-2018

******

Series High Point Winners:

1st in each division: Buckle - MVP Product Certificate; 2nd Winter Blanket, 3rd Winter Cooler & Performance Equine Gel Tubes

4th Heated Bucket & Eqyss; 5th Shoo Flies & Certificate for AC Shirt; 6th Pendleton Blanket & Eqyss;

7th Painted Windmill Decor & Barn Candle; 8th Leather tooled Dish & Jewelry by Dixie

Youth 1st Buckle & Stadium blanket 2nd Classic Equine back pack 3rd Classic Equine Bell Boots & Stirrup Hobbles

Open Target Time BOT blanket & neck wrap

Lots of other cool prizes and awards

Final Point Standings Open - Youth - Poles

Results for Mar 24-25

Sat Open Sun Open Sr Sidepots WPRA Sidepots Futurity Sidepots Youth  Poles  Fast Time Sidepot

Bonus Race Qualifiers:

1D Jessica Wykert, Katie Hickey, Ginalee Tierney 2D Mekenna Fisher, Amelia McCumber Patty McDonald 3D Becky Carson, Kimberly Eberle, Nancy Rudeen

4D Connie Hill, Clint Milliman, Nancy Rudeen 5D Misti Brown, Deb Christy, Kisha Zieffle

 

MARCH 24 - RELAY RACE RESULTS -

 

**********************************************

Results for Mar 3-4

Sat Open Sun Open Sr Sidepots Youth Poles  Fast Time Sidepot

Bonus Race Qualifiers:

1D Katie Hickey, Becky Maune; 2D Kristi Steffes, Samantha Flannery; 3D Robin Bennett, Karen Dailey;

4D Dianne Kugler, Sonya Atkins; 5D Carla Honeymann, Masen Maher

 

**********************************************

Results for Feb 10-11

Sat Open  Sun Open  Sr Sidepots  Youth Poles

Bonus Race Qualifiers:

1D Jessica Wykert 2D Ginalee Tierney 3D Charmane Macomber 4D Angela Shadbolt 5D Sierra Cain

Results for Jan 13-14

Sat Open  Sun Open  Sr Sidepots  Youth  Poles 

Bonus Race Qualifiers:

1D: Ginalee Tierney 2D: Nancy Molzahn 3D: Mallee Jones 4D: Jordan Sanders 5D: Kloe Sramek

Results for Dec 9-10

Sat Open  Sun Open  Sr Sidepots  Youth  Poles  2D Futurity  WPRA

Bonus Race Qualifiers:

1D: Pam Hollenbeck, Jerry Schnacker, June Holeman, Pam Hollenbeck

2D: June Holeman, Mekenna Fisher, Vicky Brown, Teresa McCormick

3D: Sonya Atkins, Raeanna Moss, Clint Milliman, Kate Howland

4D: Deb Cox, Amalia McCumber, Carrie Sutton, Bailey Bell

5D: Loaire See, Danielle King, Susan Swanson, Clint Milliman

******

Results for Nov 4-5

Sat Open  Sun Open  Sr Sidepots Youth  Poles

Bonus Race Qualifiers:

1D: D'Ann Gehlsen & Katie Hickey; 2D: Justy Hagan & Roma Ward; 3D: Amanda Lymber & Alex Beard

4D: Connie Hill & Carrie Sutton; 5D: Lorie Cline & Lorie Cline

Angie K Hoss was the target time winner. Sat 15.563 Sun 15.564. .001 difference. Angie won a 2 week supply of Synergy courtesy of Matisyn Welsch.

****************************

Click here for archives

We appreciate our series sponsors!!!!

JOHN & DEB SCHROETLIN